Privacy Policy

All information you provide will be treated as completely confidential.

No personal information will be provided to any third party, except where there is a legal requirement to do so.

By completing any of the forms on our website, you implicitly agree to be bound by our privacy policy and legal disclaimer and to have your email address added to our mailing list.

Where we believe they may be helpful to you, we may send periodic mailings to you with details of our services or news.  If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by contacting us.  All emails sent will give you the option to unsubscribe.

We take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data that our users may input via this website.  We cannot, however, be responsible for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons.  We therefore exclude all liability for this.

We take very seriously our requirement to comply with all UK and EU data protection laws.

You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data and have the right to amend or delete the data.

Your rights


You can email Jonathan Ford via [email protected]

We will retain your data until you instruct us to remove it or decide to unsubscribe from our mailing list.

Your personal data might be accessed by web developers and other contractors providing us with marketing assistance.

If you would like to exercise any of your GDPR related rights then please contact us via email.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (see below)

We will not use personal data provided via the sign-up form for any other purpose than described above.

Cookies and tracking


In order to improve the overall experience of visiting our website, we use a server-based log to collect anonymous information about our website visitors.  This data is only used to generate statistical charts and will not be used in any other way.

By using this site, you have given us consent to use cookies.

Google Analytics


Our website uses Google Analytics which relies on cookies to generate more advanced visitor charts and data mining reports.  Similarly to our server-based logs, Google Analytics collects anonymous information that will not be used to identify our website visitors.

Controlling Cookies

Your web browser (the software you use to access our website) should allow you to control the cookies that it stores on your computer.  Please refer to the relevant supplier’s website to find out more.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us by phone, email or post.

Contact details

If you have any questions regarding this notice or if you would like to speak to us about the manner in which we process your personal data, please email us.

You also have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues, at any time. The ICO’s  contact details are as follows:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Telephone – 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745

Website – https://ico.org.uk/concerns